Airtel Kenya Logo

Airtel Kenya Airtime


Mobile network operator: Airtel
Destination country: Kenya
Local currency: Kenyan Shilling (KES)
Top up details
Taxes & fees: None
Time till credit is applied: Less than 1 minute
Recharge restrictions: None

Send Airtime to kenyan Airtel Kenya mobile from any place


Country codes & mobile number examples - +

Airtel Kenya cell phone number example

A complete kenyan cellphone number is composed of three parts: The country area code, the mobile code and the phone number.
The individual constituents and thus the numbering plan of Airtel Kenya mobile numbers in Kenya are specified below.

Kenya country code:
00254 or +254
Airtel Kenya code/s:
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
750
751
752
753
754
755
785
786
787
788
789
 
 
 
 
Number:
6 digits





















 
 
 
 
Phone number example/s:
+254 730 123456
+254 731 123456
+254 732 123456
+254 733 123456
+254 734 123456
+254 735 123456
+254 736 123456
+254 737 123456
+254 738 123456
+254 739 123456
+254 750 123456
+254 751 123456
+254 752 123456
+254 753 123456
+254 754 123456
+254 755 123456
+254 785 123456
+254 786 123456
+254 787 123456
+254 788 123456
+254 789 123456
 
 
 
 

Airtel Kenya key informations - +

Corporate figures:

Founded: 2000
Headquarter: Nairobi, Kenya
Formerly known as: Zain Kenya
Parent company: Bhati Airtel
Services & products: Mobile
Competitors: Orange Kenya, Safaricom Kenya
Email: customerservice@ke.airtel.com.
Phone: +254 733 100100
Website: http://africa.airtel.com
Address: Mombasa Street
00200 Nairobi
Kenya
Region: Africa
Timezone: GMT +3:00
Language: English, Swahili
Local currency: Kenyan Shilling (KES)
Customer base: 7 m (2016)
Mobile subscribers: 7 m (2016)
Marketshare: 26.6 % (2015)
Network coverage: Urban: High network coverage
Rural: Low network coverage
Regulating authority: Communications Commission of Kenya
Technology: GSM 900/1800
UMTS 2100
Status as of: 01-09-2017

Airtel Kenya company profile - +

Airtel Kenya

-

Special offer - +

Good news

On a regular basis, utransto offers bonus promotions towards different mobile network operators worldwide. Thus, the purchased recharge amounts during a certain period of time will be topped-up e.g. doubled, tripled, quadrupled etc. for free or allocated with other bonuses.


Do you want to be informed early enough when the next Airtel Kenya bonus promotion comes up?
Just activate the "Deal alert" through the tab below and you will be notified for free.

Deal alert - +

Don’t want to miss a bonus promotion?

The following field allows you to benefit from Airtel Kenya promotions.

utransto takes your privacy very seriously. You will only recieve emails about Airtel Kenya bonus promotions. Your email address will not be shared with third parties. The cancellation of the bonus alert is possible at any time.

Video tutorial - +

How to recharge a Airtel Kenya cell phone?

This video tutorial explains step by step how easy it is to recharge a mobile phone using utransto

-