Telkom Kenya Logo

Telkom Kenya Airtime


Mobile network operator: Telkom
Destination country: Kenya
Local currency: Kenyan Shilling (KES)
Top up details
Taxes & fees: None
Time till credit is applied: Less than 1 minute
Recharge restrictions: None

Send airtime to kenyan Telkom Kenya mobile phones worldwide


Country codes & mobile number examples - +

Telkom Kenya cell phone number example

A complete kenyan cellphone number is composed of three parts: The country area code, the mobile code and the phone number.
The individual constituents and thus the numbering plan of Telkom Kenya mobile numbers in Kenya are specified below.

Kenya country code:
00254 or +254
Telkom Kenya code/s:
770
772
773
774
775
 
 
 
 
Number:
6 digits




 
 
 
 
Phone number example/s:
+254 770 123456
+254 772 123456
+254 773 123456
+254 774 123456
+254 775 123456
 
 
 
 

Telkom Kenya key informations - +

Corporate figures:

Founded: April 1999
Headquarter: Nairobi, Kenya
Formerly known as: Orange Kenya
Parent company: Telkom
Services & products: Telecommunications, Internet
Competitors: Airtel Kenya, Safaricom Kenya
Email: customercare@telkom.co.ke
Phone: +254 20 222 1000
Website: www.telkom.co.ke
Address: Telkom Plaza Ralph Bunche Road
00100 Nairobi, Kenya
Region: Africa
Timezone: GMT +3:00
Language: English, Swahili
Local currency: Kenyan Shilling (KES)
Customer base: 3.7 m (2016)
Mobile subscribers: 3.7 m (2016)
Marketshare: 9.2 % (2014)
Network coverage: Urban: high network coverage
Rural: low network coverage
Regulating authority: Communications Commission of Kenya
Technology: GSM 900/1800
Status as of: 09-01-2017

Telkom Kenya company profile - +

Telkom Kenya

-

Special offer - +

Good news

On a regular basis, utransto offers bonus promotions towards different mobile network operators worldwide. Thus, the purchased recharge amounts during a certain period of time will be topped-up e.g. doubled, tripled, quadrupled etc. for free or allocated with other bonuses.


Do you want to be informed early enough when the next Telkom Kenya bonus promotion comes up?
Just activate the "Deal alert" through the tab below and you will be notified for free.

Deal alert - +

Don’t want to miss a bonus promotion?

The following field allows you to benefit from Telkom Kenya promotions.

utransto takes your privacy very seriously. You will only recieve emails about Telkom Kenya bonus promotions. Your email address will not be shared with third parties. The cancellation of the bonus alert is possible at any time.

Video tutorial - +

How to recharge a Telkom Kenya cell phone?

This video tutorial explains step by step how easy it is to recharge a mobile phone using utransto

-